Threlkel Cemetery
Hwy 70 E Butler Co Ky.

Gabbie Albright..............Jan 1 1884 to July 19 1944

Wm Alford....................Nov 28 1891 to Nov 28 1891
Raymond Alford............Apr 30 1907 to May 23 1922
Leona Alford.................Apr 21 1889 to Nov 17 1970
J T Alford......................Oct 28 1878 to Dec 1 1950

Levis W Amos...............1917-1947
Merle Amos...................Dec 25 1929 to Oct 10 1935
Gerle Amos....................Feb 8 1927 to Aug 15 1928

Roy Anderson................1899-?
Sally Anderson...............1899-1951

J M Ashley.....................1867-1954

Joann Elmore Baley........May 5 1943 to Mar 21 1944

S G Basham...................Oct 13 1855 to ?
Alex C Basham..............Oct 2 1860 to Apr 26 1940
Pollie Willis Basham.......Oct 29 1858 to Sept 12 1922
Oral T Basham..............Aug 8 1886 to Jan 5 1929
Charles E Basham.........Sept 21 1939 to Oct 24 1968
Edward C Basham........Nov 4 1897 to Aug 2 1954
Lima Basham................Nov 1 1905 to Jan 31 1949
Loyd K Basham............Mar 15 1925 to Mar 22 1925 s/o EC & L
Martha Stone Basham.. Feb 9 1888 to May 20 1967
Hamer Basham.............No Dates

Lilley A Bentley.............July 6 1933 to Apr 27 1958 d/o Sam Keown
Inf girl Bentley...............no dates

Lavonna Blunk............. July 24 1931 to July 5 1936
Rauden C Blunk........... Apr 4 1924 to July 13 1944

Elizabeth Bolton.............Mar 9 1851 to Nov 26 1924

Golson Bryant...............1852-1939
Ann H Bryant................1855-?
James Bryant.................May 26 1883 to Dec 27 1914
Dooma E Bryant............Dec 24 1882 to June 7 1967

C W Burris....................1869-1957
Jennie Burris..................1865-1943

Sally Cardwell...............Dec 14 1954 to Dec 14 1954 d/o Tildon & Maxine
Tildon Cardwell Jr.........Dec 31 1949 to Sept 28 1973
Carl D Cardwell............Aug 26 1927 to Sept 23 1974
Minnie Willis Cardwell...Dec 16 1892 to Oct 19 1919 w/o Albert
Cardwell.......................??No Dates
Artie Cardwell..............Mar 20 1915 to June 15 1923
Elmer Cardwell.............Sept 7 1918 to Jan 15 1934
Flora Cardwell..............July 31 1904 to Dec 24 1941
Albert Cardwell............Feb 24 1887 to July 17 1964
Leslie Cardwell............ Sept 9 1943 Inf s/o Eldon & Emogene
Ira Cardwell.................Mar 16 1911 to Oct 15 1944 KY PFC WW2

Adda Gott Childress.....June 24 1866 to Mar 8 1932
S E Childress................Oct 2 1865 to ?
Eldon W Childress........Dec 11 1895 to Feb 2 1898 s/o SE & SA

Lewis Clark................. June 10 1888 to July 20 1972
Louise Clark.................June 5 1893 to July 18 1971 w/o Lewis
Claude E Clark.............May 12 1899 to Nov 24 1924 s/o L M & Belle
Lewis M Clark.............1854-1926
Bell D Clark.................1875-1943 w/o Lewis
James L Clark..............Feb 18 1897 to Oct 29 1918 Seaman 2nd Class US NRF Died at Killinghelm England

Drucilla Conway...........Jan 23 1873 to Jan 13 1875
Catherine Conway.......Aug 19 1882 to Apr 20 1892
T H Conway................July 18 1876 to Dec 18 1892
Wm F Conway............Apr 7 1869 to Nov 25 1890
Jose U Conway...........Dec 9 1867 to May 19 1890
Malissa Conway..........Jan 22 1848 to Mar 18 1865
James M Conway........Jan 29 1843 to June 23 1873
Mary Conway.............May 16 1820 to June 16 1886
Wm Conway...............Oct 18 1807 to Feb 4 1890

Monroe Coy..........................July 24 1860 to Apr 28 1936
Mary E Coy..........................June 11 1875 to Jan 22 1955
Afton Coy..............................Aug ?? 1921 to Aug 19 1924
Bluit D Coy............................Feb 11 1895 to Feb 16 1968 PFC CO E 22 ENG WW2
Timothy Coy..........................Dec 5 1967 to Dec 5 1967
Corman Coy..........................Oct 3 1932 to Nov 27 1955
Conred Coy.......................... July 12 1929 to Mar 8 1971

Lark Dalton...........................Feb 26 1903 to Nov 15 1955
Pat Dalton..............................Jan 10 1909 to Oct 8 1974
Robt C Dalton........................Mar 2 1938 to Mar 8 1938
Homer E Dalton......................Mar 7 1928 to June 18 1950
Nellie Dalton...........................Apr 11 1890 to Dec 23 1946
Sarah C Dalton.......................May 8 1862 to June 1 1924
J C Dalton..............................June 10 1854 to Dec 3 1933
Mattie Dalton..........................July 10 1915 to June 4 1938
Jake J Dalton..........................June 26 1881 to Oct 14 1941
Nerva Dalton..........................Mar 1 1881 to ?
Eugene Dalton........................Nov 4 1888 to Jan 29 1952
Virginia Dalton.......................Apr 6 1891 to Jan 29 1952

Stella Davis............................June 24 1888 to ?
Tom Davis.............................July 5 1917 to Aug 15 1926 s/o W M & Stella
Irene Davis............................Jan 16 1911 to Oct 31 1927

L Jane Deweese....................Aug 12 1846 to May 5 1935
W G Deweese.......................Jan 25 1845 to Nov 29 1916
Danny Deweese.....................Oct 30 1955 to Nov 30 1955 s/o Dallas & Patty
Roxie May Deweese..............1894-1956
Jerome Deweese....................1881-1965

Delta Dotson..........................Oct 1 1906 to Mar 4 1910 d/o JW & Lena
Rutha M Dotson.....................Oct 26 1910 to Dec 22 1914 d/o JW & Lena

Mary Dwyer...........................Jan 21 1865 to Aug 30 1957 w/o W M
W M Dwyer...........................Dec 18 1857 to Mar 13 1910
Mary Dwyer...........................Jan 18 1887 to Jan 19 1887 d/o W M & ME
Tippy Dwyer..........................Nov 16 1858 to Feb 20 1887 w/o M W

Alford W Ellis........................May 16 1857 to Feb 24 1943
Nellie C Ellis..........................1866-1942
Lloyd C Ellis..........................Oct 22 1923 to Nov 30 1944 Pvt Trans Corp WW2
Theodore Ellis........................Dec 4 1890 to Feb 18 1963
Vena Ellis...............................Nov 19 1896 to Oct 22 1959

Mamie Elmore........................Mar 31 1904 to Aug 9 1938
Bonnie Lee Elmore.................Feb 8 1942 to June 21 1942
Amos Elmore.........................1850-1940
Jane Elmore...........................1857-1941
Tonnie Lee Elmore.................Dec 22 1949 to Dec 22 1949 s/o Robbie & Inez
Johnnie Elmore.......................Nov 18 1913 to Dec 20 1944
Columbus Elmore..................1888-1966

Minnie Embry........................1869-1946
Jane Embry............................May 8 1838 to Oct 3 1929
Golson Embry........................Nov 8 1838 to May 4 1922
Mendel Embry.......................June 11 1891 to Sept 14 1953
Nellie Embry..........................May 15 1894 to ?
Nelson Embry.........................Feb 22 1882 to Sept 24 1907 h/o Susan
Blanche Embry........................Sept 24 1906 to Dec 13 1907 d/o Stephen & Bennie
Bennie Whalen Embry.............June 23 1886 to July 15 1918

R M Ferguson M.D................Apr 27 1812 to Apr 27 1863

Grady Novice Fidler...............Mar 18 1916 to Jan 25 1971

Theodore Fields.....................1868-1933 Began preaching 1886 closed at death

Dorothy L Flener....................Jan 12 1919 to Nov 20 1923

Cliftan Forbes.........................Feb 18 1895 to Dec 14 1898 s/o TS & CJ

Martin L Garrison...................Sept 12 1884 to Oct 18 1885

Gilbert Gary............................Oct 2 1879 to Oct 14 1956
Jane Gary.............................. Aug 10 1881 to Oct 3 1966
Gilmon Gary........................... Jan 18 1884 to Jan 14 1957
Ella Gary.................................Nov 8 1888 to Sept 2 1967
Sharon Fay Gary.....................Mar 7 1950 to Mar 9 1950

Clide Gillem............................Sept 14 to Sept 27 1911 s/o J J & Julia

Sarah E Gott...........................June 18 1826 to Sept 14 1869
M P Gott.................................July 9 1825 to Nov 15 1895

Robt Gross.............................Nov 21 1882 to Feb 4 1925
Minnie Gross Durbis...............Dec 25 1895 to Mar 11 1936

Laura A Hamilton....................Aug 20 1826 to Sept 10 1850

Casodoe Haven.......................Apr 23 1894 to May 15 1896 d/o AB & Otha

Martin Hawks..........................Jan 30 1920 to Dec 11 1945 Cpl Air Corps

W F Haynes............................Mar 27 1882 to May 11 1941
Benora Haynes.........................July 29 1880 to Dec 30 1967
Alax Haynes.............................Mar 12 1839 to May 27 1911
Geo A Haynes..........................May 10 1842 to July 11 1899
Luler E Haynes.........................Jan 17 1875 to Oct 16 1883
Martha Haynes.........................June 19 1860 to Sept 5 1887
J O Haynes..............................Sept 27 1853 to Jan 13 1901
Virginia E Haynes.....................July 1 1841 to Sept 21 1916
Alvy Haynes............................Apr 20 1844 to Nov 1 1911
John Haynes............................Sept 18 1807 to Oct 16 1890
Milley Haynes..........................Apr 13 1812 to May 22 1874
Benjamin Haynes.....................Jan 18 1836 to Nov 17 1860
Elizabeth Ann Haynes..............Oct 5 1841 to Jan 20 1864
Willis Haynes...........................Dec 2 1849 to Oct 2 1915 h/o M D
Eurie Haynes............................Dec 12 1886 to Dec 1 1915 h/o Parelee
Parelee Haynes........................Feb 23 1889 to Dec 14 1971
Herman Ray Haynes................Dec 22 1916 to Feb 5 1921
Archie Haynes.........................Mar 17 1892 to June 9 1959
Lum Haynes............................Nov 22 1901 to Oct 28 1959

? Hendrick..............................1879-1907 w/o JT Hendrick

James Houston........................May 11 1845 to Jan 27 1918

Carl Huff.................................Aug 7 1913 to Oct 1 1944

Daisy Hutchinson.....................Mar 5 1885 to Apr 3 1967
Jim Hutchinson........................Aug 1 1877 to Apr 22 1931

James H Johnson.....................Jan 24 1863 to Jan 11 1925
Eliza E Johnson........................Nov 23 1872 to Jan 15 1954
Jerome Johnson.......................Dec 10 1889 to Mar 16 1933
Nora E Cummings Johnson..... Sept 25 1886 to Aug 2 1926
Josephine Johnson...................June 12 1862 to Dec 23 1867 d/o Capt OP & E
Payton Robert Johnson...........1857-1896
Margaret A Johnson................Feb 1848 to June 15 1906
Rose Lee Johnson...................1952-1961
Hurshul Johnson......................1886-1970
Charlie R Johnson...................Jan 11 1876 to Nov 19 1962
Plina L Johnson......................Apr 5 1882 to Jan 27 1964
Hilary Johnson.......................1917-1947

Moses E Jones.............Nov 8 1840 to Mar 17 1876
Mary Jane Jones...........Jan 27 1874 to ? 1874
W H Jones...................1872-1872
Veachel Jones...............Mar 1869 to Mar 1870
Rhody Jones.................Sept 13 1805 to Nov 22 1857
Elizabeth H Jones..........Mar 13 1857 to July 11 1858
California Jones.............Jan 22 1859 to Feb 7 1866 d/o JA & N
Matison Jones...............Aug 18 1872 to Jan 30 1876
Nancy Jones.................Mar 22 1827 to Aug 17 17 1887
J A Jones......................Jan 18 1828 to June 11 1897
Martha J Jones..............Feb 5 1841 to Dec 12 1930
Mollie Jones..................June 2 1850 to Mar 5 1901
W Wilton Jones.............Dec 10 1866 to Oct 31 1924
Idena Wells Jones..........May 20 1868 to ?
Walter Jones..................Aug 7 1896 to Oct 10 1899
Carl P Jones...................Dec 11 1915 to Dec 16 1915
Wilma L Jones................July 26 1908 to May ? 1909 d/o TL & ME
Theodoshia Jones............Feb 17 1873 to Apr 22 1904
Joab Jones......................June 18 1893 to May 28 1966
Isaac Jones.....................Nov 8 1820 to Apr 20 1894
Zelma Bell Jones.............Mar 17 1876 to June 1?(18 or 13) 1896
Wilford Jones..................Dec 3 1893 to ?
Ader D Jones..................Apr 28 1897 to Apr 25 1932
Robert Berthal Jones.......Apr 17 1932 to July 12 1932
Oval Jones......................June 10 1916 One date Baby Grave
Gracie Jones...................June 1 1895 to Apr 30 1959
Bernice Jones.................Temp Marker Funeral Home Rusted 1975 Adult
Sheila Marie Jones.........Oct 28 1957 to Oct 29 1957 d/o Tom & Joyce
Margaret Ellen Jones.....Aug 20 1943 to Aug 20 1943 d/o Wilbur & Ruby
Burthal Jones.................Aug 23 to Aug 23 1942 Twin son of Wilbur & Ruby
Earthal Jones.................Aug 23 to Aug 23 1942 Twin son of Wilbur & Ruby
Mattie W Jones.............Mar 25 1856 to Mar 30 1929 w/o J N Jones
Burthal Jones.................Feb 2 1912 to Mar 9 1928 s/o TL & ME
John Willis Jones Jr........May 29 1945 to May 31 1945
Maggie Jones................1882-1965
T L Jones......................1870-1950
Lester Jones..................May 21 1897 to Jan 6 1960
McClellan Jones............May 26 1922 to Feb 17 1973

Regina Fay Kendall.......1957-1962

R L Keown...................Apr 11 1900 to ?
Josie Keown.................July 29 1864 to Dec 25 1943

Nat Key.......................1895-1974
Eliza J Key...................1897-1959 Married 12/29/1917

Harold Kinser................July 5 1950 to Jan 20 1953

Sarah L Lawrence............Apr 30 1865 to July 2 1916
C L Lawrence..................Nov 23 1855 to June 11 1943
Ollevia Lawrence.............Dec 19 1860 to Feb 12 1933
George D Lawrence.........July 14 1859 to Jan 10 1943
Ralph Lawrence...............Mar 16 1907 to Apr 6 1907 s/o Tom & Lena
Pearl Lawrence................Dec 22 1887 to Nov 28 1908 d/o CD & AU
Esker Lawrence...............Sept 16 1888 to Mar 20 1960
Hazelien Lawrence...........Apr 15 1912 to July 13 1916 d/o  E & S
Julia K Lawrence.............Sept 25 1868 to July 3 1924
Wm Lawrence.................Feb 2 1863 to Nov 10 1938
Allie Lawrence.................Aug 25 1885 to Jan 12 1906
Odor Lawrence...............Feb 2 1890 to Oct 15 1890 d/o W.M & J K
Chester Lawrence...........July 28 1910 to Dec 13 1932
Dexter Lawrence............Oct 27 1906 to Mar 25 1938
Lester Lawrence............ June 2 1897 to Jan 30 1943
Elmond D Lawrence.......1928-1947
Virgil V Lawrence..........1926-1947
Goldie L Lawrence.........Sept 17 1930 to Jan 21 1933
Opal L Lawrence...........Feb 4 1923 to Mar 12 1924
Grethel Lawrence...........Nov 6 1910 to Jan 3 1911
Bertha A Lawrence........Mar 31 1900 to ?
Vester Lawrence........... Apr 3 1892 to ?
Dora Lawrence Wilson..Aug 14 1913 to Nov 11 1935
Geo T Lawrence...........Oct 19 1878 to Feb 25 1969
Sarah A Lawrence........Mar 21 1877 to Oct 14 1951
Eldon Lawrence............Nov 25 1900 to Aug 31 1919 s/o G T & SA
Clester Lawrence..........Oct 10 1899 to Nov 1 1955
Tom E Lawrence..........May 9 1883 to Apr 13 1967
Leona Lawrence...........Feb 28 1886 to Dec 25 1965

Earlene Lee...................Jan 4 1929 to Apr 8 1929

Juanita Loslie................Jan 14 1937 to Mar 4 1937

George Loy..................Died Nov 17 1851

? Meady.......................May 29 1869 to ?

Charles E Miller.............May 16 1929 to May 16 1929
Mollie D Miller..............Jan 28 1875 to Feb 13 1923 w/o A D
Iva Willis Miller.............July 9 1908 to Mar 7 1944
John W Miller...............Jan 20 1868 to Sept 24 1953
Lula Miller....................Feb 17 1887 to Jan 18 1965
Roy R Miller Jr.............1974-1975
Bedford Miller..............1870-1958
Reva D Miller...............July 24 1907 to Aug 5 1928 d/o B F & D J

Burilla Milligan..............Feb 23 1850 to Apr 16 1921
Geo H Milligan M.D.....Jan 30 1846 to Apr 20 1928

Raymond B Minton......Oct 29 1910 to July 1 1927

Christe Oller.................Mar 17 1973 to Mar 17 1973

B.A.Y. Parrish..............Dec 27 1820 to May 14 1904

Charles E Phelps..........Sept 25 1942 to Sept 26 1942
Oral L Phelps...............Apr 25 1944 to May 6 1944
Mattie Phelps...............1882-1920 w/o Jasper
W J Phelps...................No Dates
John M Phelps.............Oct 1 1878 to Oct 9 1935
Millard C Phelps..........Nov 30 1880 to Jan 12 1958 Miss.F C Ord Dept.
Jacob M Phelps...........Dec 11 1850 to Apr 19 1919
Nancy Phelps...............July 13 1845 to Feb 15 1928
Marcus Phelps.............Mar 10 1908 to Sept 5 1972
Frank Phelps...............Died May 10 1941
Odell Phelps................No Dates
Othello Phelps.............May 13 1924 to Sept 28 1924
David Phelps...............May 2 1947 to May 2 1947
Donald Phelps.............Nov 2 1951 to Nov 5 1951
Glennie Phelps.............Nov 21 1920 to Oct 18 1966
Offie Phelps................June 25 1918 to ?
Willie Phelps...............Nov 7 1894 to Oct 5 1958
Julia Willis Phelps........Aug 25 1896 to Dec 16 1966

Forda Raymer..................1877-1943
Cal D Raymer..................1872-1960
H Clinton Raymer............1931-1934
Clint Raymer....................Sept 20 1894 to Feb 25 1975
W G Raymer................... Feb 24 1865 to July 12 1932
Dooma Helen Raymer..... Feb 14 1895 to Apr 17 1971
Paradine Raymer..............May 2 1865 to Nov 6 1945
Charlie W Raymer........... Jan 5 1867 to Jan 16 1950
Ulis S Raymer................. June 9 1896 to June 11 1942
Lillian Raymer..................Aug 17 1908 to Apr 7 1909 d/o Knard & Ora
Kenny R Raymer.............Feb 24 1953 to Apr 12 1970
Lud Raymer....................Apr 12 1916 to Apr 16 1960 PFC 11TH CO WW2
Paul Raymer...................1907-1946
Emmer Raymer...............July 20 1876 to Mar 16 1948
Cord B Raymer..............Sept 11 1873 to Nov 10 1949

Carl Renfrow.................1925-1970

Minnie Brooks Reynolds.....1892-1920
Susan Dalton Reynolds........1881-1950

Danny Garner Sadler......Apr 16 1945 s/o EG & L

Kathia Shain...................Aug 25 1954 to Aug 25 1954

Ronald Ray Shepherd...........Sept 26 1940 to June 26 1941
Antha Shepherd....................Dec 17 1882 to July 17 1941
J N Shepherd.......................Aug 16 1884 to Jan 24 1935
J Albert Shepherd.................Feb 1 1892 to July 4 1939
Stella Marie Shepherd..........Oct 20 1917 to May 14 1919
Gertrude Berry Shepherd.....1892-1962

Blanche Simpson............Feb 14 1889 to Feb 15 1891 d/o C & VE
Eurat Simpson................Dec 3 1887 to Aug 13 1888 s/o C & VE

Cora Smith.....................Aug 16 1879 to Mar 7 1923
Powell G Smith...............Jan 28 1850 to Nov 27 1921
Lulie Johnson Smith........June 26 1904 to May 26 1934

James L Sowders...........1894-1946
Wm C Sowders.............1965-1965

Millard Tarrance............No Dates

Polly Threlkel...............Dec 2 1781 to Sept 3 1861
Catharine P Threlkel.....Feb 22 1817 to Mar 9 1863

Gusta Tomes...............Apr 15 1912 to Nov 26 1956

Audis Turner................May 5 1921 to July 4 1944
Notee Turner...............June 9 1898 to Aug 10 1927
Susan Turner...............Dec 15 1836 to May 1 1911
Mat A Turner..............May 9 1836 to July 1 1909
John W Turner............Apr 25 1886 to Apr 25 1886
Nancy E Turner..........1860-1949
Joan J Turner..............1853-1941
Myrtle Turner..............Nov 1 1917 to May 12 1923
R A Turner................. June 18 1908 to Aug 8 1910

Callie Watt..................Apr 21 1889 to June 1 1967 Married 1/15/1909
Americus Watt............Nov 24 1885 to Oct 8 1967

Mary L Whittinghill.......June 19 1856 to Jan 25 1911
Charlie Whittinghill.......Feb 6 1908 to Sept 24 1936
Lottie Whittinghill.........1879-1907

Cornelius Whobery......Jan 12 1873 to Jan 14 1873 s/o AG & SA
Charley Whobery........Aug 23 1874 to Jan 18 1878 s/o AG & SA

Prudie Willis................1899-1956
Elizabeth Willis............Oct 3 1980-?
Flora Irene Willis.........Oct 15 1899 to Oct 22 1925
Jasper N Willis............June 9 1865 to Aug 13 1941
Etta Hosey Willis.........May 12 1874 to June 26 1954
Blanche Willis..............Feb 11 1895 to Nov 26 1964
John Willis...................Mar 2 1830 to Sept 10 1917
Charlotte Willis...........1832-Mar 22 1915
Arvil Willis..................May 16 1923 to Oct 1 1924
Wavie Willis...............1910-1932
Hartferd Willis............1888-1966
Martha Ann Willis.......Jan 8 1852 to Oct 13 1871
John Willis..................Nov 2 1880 to Dec 18 1888
Angeline Willis............Died June 8 1860 d/o John & C T
Jimmie D Willis...........Dec 8 1930 to Mar 14 1960
Clara Willis.................Feb 2 1905 to Mar 14 1960
Alice Willis.................Sept 29 1907 to Feb 4 1972
Elgie C Willis..............May 22 1855 to July 25 1925
Martha Willis..............Dec 6 1854 to Dec 23 1900
Francis E Willis...........Feb 14 1833 to Nov 8 1887
Greenville Willis..........Nov 22 1818 to Dec 29 1884
Charlie R Willis...........Sept 6 1875 to Oct 2 1879
Edna J Willis...............Mar 1 1870 to Oct 13 1887
Granville Willis............Sept 5 1866 to Oct 15 1887
V T Willis....................Jan 13 1874 to Mar 25 1942
Myrtle Willis................Nov 23 1877 to July 3 1914 d/o Dr.GH & B Milligan
Sharon Kay Willis........Nov 5 1960 Infant
John Brown Willis........July 14 1868 to Nov 23 1935
Alice Willis..................Feb 21 1866 to Feb 24 1936
Linda Willis................ Nov 2 1869 to Dec 14 1957

Lenard Wilson....................Aug 19 1944 to Dec 26 1944
Doomey Wilson..................July 2 1909 to July 5 1959
Wm C Wilson....................Dec 10 1881 to Oct 28 1950
Christine E Wilson..............July 28 1888 to Nov 30 1933
Dora Lawrence Wilson..... Aug 14 1913 to Nov 11 1935
Bevil Z Wilson...................Aug 23 1932 to Jan 9 1934

Roda Woodcock...............Dec 12 1819 to Aug 2 1906
Wm T Woodcock..............Jan 12 1858 to Aug 3 1858
Martha Woodcock............Died Aug 1 1858 Age 21 Yrs
C B Newton Woodcock....May 4 1877 to Feb 4 1878 d/o E Woodcock

Bobbie Woosley................Died Aug 16 1955
Cliftie E Woosley...............Died Apr 6 1949
Evert Woosley...................May 25 1919 to Mar 3 1968
Bennie Woosley.................Dec 15 1914 to Feb 14 1935
Flossie Woosley.................Jan 26 1944 to Feb 14 1944

There are 178 unmarked graves at this cemetery.
The list was compiled in 1978.

Tamara Kincaide


BACK