Marriages

All marriages are listed twice with surname alphabetical, once with groom first, once with bride first. Please email any further submissions to EmbryProject@gmail.com

John ANDERSON to Catharine HAYMAKER

John ANDERSON to Mary PEARCE

Lydia ANDERSON to James OSBOURN

Margaret ANDERSON to Daniel DAVIDSON

Mary ANDERSON to Jeremiah LANGLEY

Nancy ARNOLD to Spencer SHARP

William BADGER to Polly EMMORY

Catherine BARR to Henry MILLER

John BARRACK to Margaret LAWYER

Isaac BOOTH to Sarah HANSHAW

William BROOKS to Susanah CONGROVES

Edward BULGER to Catherine SNAPP

John CAMPBELL to Dolitha CATLETT

Dolitha CATLETT to John CAMPBELL

Elijah COATS to Mary GRAVES

Agnes COCHRANE to Joseph LANGLEY

Phebe COLEMAN to Gersham DRAKE

Susanah CONGROVES to William BROOKS

Rebecka CURLETT to Joseph McCARTY

Hannah DAHAVEN to William HAVELY

Daniel DAVIDSON to Magaret ANDERSON

Elizabeth DEWALT to Elisha EMMONS

Peter DICK to Nancy GARNER

Edward DRAKE to Catharine LAWYER

Gersham DRAKE to Phebe COLEMAN

Dorcas EBNEY / ELSEY to Asa RAMEY

Elisha EMMONS to Elizabeth DEWALT

Polly EMMORY to William BADGER

Nancy GARNER to Peter DICK

Mary GRAVES to Elijah COATS

Adam GROVE to Eve SHINER

Jacob GROVE to Catharine LONAS

Sarah GROVE to John NISWANGER

Henry GROVER to Susannah KLINE

Susannah GROVES to Henry OLDACRE

Mary HAMSON to Nathaniel POTTS

Sarah HANSHAW to Isaac BOOTH

William HAVELY to Hannah DAHAVEN

Catharine HAYMAKER to John ANDERSON

Susannah KLINE to Henry GROVER

Margaret KNIGHT to William SMITH

Jeremiah LANGLEY to Mary ANDERSON

Joseph LANGLEY to Agnes COCHRANE

Catherine LAWYER to Edward DRAKE

Margaret LAWYER to John BARRACK

Catharine LONAS to Jacob GROVE

Joseph McCARTY to Rebecka CURLETT

Casper MILLER to Barbara WEAVER

Henry MILLER to Catherine BARR

Eleanor NELSON to Owen ROGERS

John NISWANGER to Sarah GROVE

Henry OLDACRE to Susannah GROVES

James OSBOURN to Lydia ANDERSON

Mary PEARCE to John ANDERSON

William PICKERING to Mary WILSON

PIPER marriages, 1738-1850

Nathaniel POTTS to Mary HAMSON

Asa RAMEY to Dorcas EBNEY / ELSEY

Fanny ROGERS to Job SMITH

Owen ROGERS to Eleanor NELSON

Spencer SHARP to Nancy ARNOLD

Eve SHINER to Adam GROVE

Job SMITH to Fanny ROGERS

William SMITH to Margaret KNIGHT

Catherine SNAPP to Edward BULGER

Sally WALKER to Tobias WALTERS

Tobias WALTERS to Sally WALKER

Barbara WEAVER to Casper MILLER

Mary WILSON to William PICKERING

Contact Us| ©2006, 2007 Alice Warner
VAGenweb

 

Frederick County, Virginia

usgenweb